Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, KENT ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO17 2LH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£76,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+40.4%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£76,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,750
+214.6%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£128,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 26 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO17 2LH
← Back to All Properties