Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, THE PORTLANDS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.5%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+50.5%
Sold on 5 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+17.8%
Sold on 2 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,950
+51.8%
Sold on 26 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 20 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5RD
← Back to All Properties