36, FOLLY WOOD DRIVE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE

PR7 2FW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.0%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£230,000+84.0%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000-19.4%
Sold on 15 August 2019
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000-3.1%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 24 May 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1