Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MILTON ROAD, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M25 1PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£248,000
+41.7%
Sold on 7 November 2022
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+44.0%
Sold on 30 August 2018
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,500
+1.3%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+47.2%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 6 February 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M25 1PT
← Back to All Properties