Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, KESTREL ROAD, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 0AY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.9%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+71.9%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+14.3%
Sold on 20 August 2021
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
-6.6%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Detached
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+20.0%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+166.0%
Sold on 29 May 2014
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 3 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE13 0AY
← Back to All Properties