70, CHURCH STREET, BIGGLESWADE, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

SG18 9QA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.6%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£195,000+69.6%
Sold on 6 April 2018
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000+59.7%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000+44.1%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Terraced
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950+24.9%
Sold on 29 January 1999
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 17 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1