Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
236, FORTON ROAD, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 3HW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,000
+4.7%
Sold on 17 December 2024
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+36.4%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+22.3%
Sold on 22 April 2016
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+227.1%
Sold on 25 March 2003
Terraced
+£62,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 18 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 3HW
← Back to All Properties