Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 38, SOMERSET ROAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 6LS
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+9.8%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£205,000
+64.0%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£125,000
+3.3%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£121,000
+0.8%
Sold on 3 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+14.8%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,500
+32.3%
Sold on 14 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+35.6%
Sold on 17 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,250
Sold on 17 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 6LS
← Back to All Properties