16, LAWRENCE MOORINGS, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

CM21 9PE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£215,000+19.4%
Sold on 25 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000+12.5%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000+26.0%
Sold on 23 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000+115.3%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000+8.3%
Sold on 6 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 27 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1