Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BASALT CLOSE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 8XB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.5%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+85.5%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
-6.4%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+120.9%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
+£72,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 19 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS2 8XB
← Back to All Properties