Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9A, COURT OAK ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B17 9TH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.6%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
-17.6%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+74.4%
Sold on 4 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+33.6%
Sold on 23 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+21.7%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 4 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B17 9TH
← Back to All Properties