Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, WINDMILL COURT, LONDON ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO6 1LH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.0%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£146,000
+39.0%
Sold on 28 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
+40.0%
Sold on 7 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
-16.7%
Sold on 16 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,995
+69.8%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+71.0%
Sold on 29 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 4 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO6 1LH
← Back to All Properties