Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, THE CHANTRY, UPPERTON ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,500
+15.0%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+28.2%
Sold on 7 April 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+11.4%
Sold on 5 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 13 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1LF
← Back to All Properties