Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CATER GARDENS, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU3 3BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+5.2%
Sold on 11 January 2013
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£347,000
+3.6%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+27.6%
Sold on 29 May 2007
Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£262,500
+47.5%
Sold on 23 December 2002
Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,000
Sold on 4 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU3 3BY
← Back to All Properties