Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, LEE CLOSE, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 8JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+50.0%
Sold on 22 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-0.4%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,500
+115.2%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 8JN
← Back to All Properties