Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
107, CENTRAL AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,500
Last Sold Price
28 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£337,500
+7.1%
Sold on 28 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+70.3%
Sold on 31 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+153.4%
Sold on 8 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 19 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9QP
← Back to All Properties