Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
95, CHARTER STREET, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 5RY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+50.0%
Sold on 31 July 2023
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+65.2%
Sold on 7 May 2019
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+2.7%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+4.7%
Sold on 3 January 2008
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+55.1%
Sold on 30 April 2007
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 5RY
← Back to All Properties