Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
149, WILLOW PARK, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2SZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+14.3%
Sold on 13 September 2019
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£87,500
+6.7%
Sold on 21 July 2014
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£82,000
+9.3%
Sold on 8 June 2012
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+2.0%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,500
+93.4%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+13.4%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 21 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2SZ
← Back to All Properties