TOP FLOOR FLAT, 5, CHESHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 1FB

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£390,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£390,000+23.8%
Sold on 17 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£315,000+15.8%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£272,000+31.1%
Sold on 4 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£207,500+25.8%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+137.4%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500+34.3%
Sold on 1 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,750
Sold on 29 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1