Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
192, CAVENDISH ROAD, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S80 2SH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.1%
Price Change
+£85,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+85.1%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+66.6%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 24 February 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S80 2SH
← Back to All Properties