Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BARBARA AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 0HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£389,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£69,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£389,000
+21.6%
Sold on 8 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£69,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£319,995
+45.5%
Sold on 6 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£99,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+91.3%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 10 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 0HA
← Back to All Properties