Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, MAX ROAD, DERBY, CITY OF DERBY, CITY OF DERBY
DE21 4GY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.5%
Price Change
+£110,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+81.5%
Sold on 9 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£110,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,995
+1.5%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£1,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+0.0%
Sold on 17 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+51.1%
Sold on 22 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 11 July 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE21 4GY
← Back to All Properties