Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MAPLE COURT, OSSETT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 0DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.0%
Price Change
+£95,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+96.0%
Sold on 23 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,500
-33.7%
Sold on 15 August 2018
Semi-Detached
-£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+163.2%
Sold on 17 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF5 0DP
← Back to All Properties