Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, PARK ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN7 2HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.0%
Price Change
-£42,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£287,000
-13.0%
Sold on 17 October 2008
Detached
-£42,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£329,750
+12.7%
Sold on 10 July 2006
Detached
+£37,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,500
+34.8%
Sold on 2 September 2004
Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000
+68.2%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 11 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN7 2HP
← Back to All Properties