Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, HOLLY BANK, WHITEHAVEN, COPELAND, CUMBRIA
CA28 6SA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£8,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£171,000
+5.3%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #7
£162,450
+22.1%
Sold on 30 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£29,450 from previous sale
Sale #6
£133,000
+33.7%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,500
+60.5%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000
+31.9%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
-9.5%
Sold on 20 December 1996
Semi-Detached
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,950
Sold on 23 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 6SA
← Back to All Properties