Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, CAMPBELL ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT18 7TL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+22.7%
Sold on 19 December 2022
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+14.0%
Sold on 4 May 2021
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
+33.1%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
-13.2%
Sold on 18 May 2012
Terraced
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,000
Sold on 26 September 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7TL
← Back to All Properties