Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
229, SHORNCLIFFE ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 3PH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£413,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.9%
Price Change
+£175,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£413,000
+73.9%
Sold on 2 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£175,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+225.3%
Sold on 13 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£164,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 3PH
← Back to All Properties