Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, KING ARTHUR ROAD, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT12 5DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+7.7%
Sold on 16 September 2014
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+74.1%
Sold on 3 April 2009
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+55.6%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 24 January 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT12 5DX
← Back to All Properties