28, DOVERCLIFF ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 7PE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.1%
Price Change
+£132,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£260,000+103.1%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000+67.4%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Detached
+£51,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,450+64.4%
Sold on 17 November 2000
Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500+32.9%
Sold on 28 July 1997
Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 23 February 1996
Detached
Sale #1