Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, KINGSLEY AVENUE, KNOTTINGLEY, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 8PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.6%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+72.6%
Sold on 20 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
-24.0%
Sold on 13 January 2015
Semi-Detached
-£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,500
+108.5%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF11 8PY
← Back to All Properties