Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WOODLANDS DRIVE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 5AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,000
+8.1%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+50.0%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 27 January 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 5AL
← Back to All Properties