Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ELPHINSTONE ROAD, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN34 2EQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.6%
Price Change
+£200,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£445,000
+81.6%
Sold on 26 April 2022
Terraced
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+36.9%
Sold on 10 April 2018
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000
+26.1%
Sold on 14 September 2006
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+155.9%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 21 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN34 2EQ
← Back to All Properties