40, HEWITT STREET, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE

CH2 3JD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£300,000+26.1%
Sold on 1 December 2025
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£238,000+10.3%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Terraced
+£22,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,750+16.3%
Sold on 17 December 2018
Terraced
+£30,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,500+176.9%
Sold on 31 January 2008
Terraced
+£118,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000+28.8%
Sold on 29 December 1998
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 23 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1