Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, GARDEN ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT19 5RB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.1%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£90,000
-15.1%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Semi-Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+12.8%
Sold on 18 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+161.1%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 21 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 5RB
← Back to All Properties