Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
251, PETER STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8EX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+45.9%
Sold on 11 June 2020
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+23.3%
Sold on 8 January 2010
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+38.9%
Sold on 23 December 2002
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+44.1%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 14 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8EX
← Back to All Properties