Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, TYRELL CLOSE, FARINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 8EY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,950
Last Sold Price
9 April 2014
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£10,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£199,950
+5.8%
Sold on 9 April 2014
Terraced
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£189,000
+35.0%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Terraced
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£139,950
+12.0%
Sold on 19 June 2003
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+58.2%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
+21.5%
Sold on 1 June 1999
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+15.0%
Sold on 29 October 1997
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 2 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SN7 8EY
← Back to All Properties