Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ALFREDSTON PLACE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 8DL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
28 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£192,500
+16.7%
Sold on 28 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+43.5%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 20 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 8DL
← Back to All Properties