Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE THATCH COTTAGE, PETERBOROUGH, EAST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
PE8 5HZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£652,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£652,000
+12.4%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£580,000
+22.1%
Sold on 13 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£475,000
+93.9%
Sold on 23 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+88.5%
Sold on 17 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 16 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE8 5HZ
← Back to All Properties