Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, DOWLES GREEN, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 5AB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+5.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+40.0%
Sold on 10 November 2021
Terraced
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 29 March 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 5AB
← Back to All Properties