Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, LION YARD, 34, OSPRINGE STREET, FAVERSHAM, SWALE, KENT
ME13 8TN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£163,000
+30.4%
Sold on 28 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+35.9%
Sold on 6 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+3.4%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+140.9%
Sold on 19 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 26 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME13 8TN
← Back to All Properties