Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, MOLYNEUX PLACE, LYTHAM ST ANNES, FYLDE, LANCASHIRE
FY8 4PY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£280,000
+24.4%
Sold on 2 October 2025
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+7.1%
Sold on 25 July 2008
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+98.1%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Detached
+£104,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,995
+19.1%
Sold on 13 August 2001
Detached
+£16,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY8 4PY
← Back to All Properties