5, HAVENCOURT, VICTORIA ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 1EA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£62,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-43.1%
Price Change
-£47,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£62,000-43.1%
Sold on 31 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£109,000-7.6%
Sold on 25 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,950+135.9%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000+13.6%
Sold on 17 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000+25.7%
Sold on 26 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 13 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1