Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
263, LEIGH ROAD, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M46 0PQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.8%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£125,000
+48.8%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,000
+68.0%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
-26.5%
Sold on 16 February 2015
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+28.3%
Sold on 13 June 2006
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M46 0PQ
← Back to All Properties