Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, DURHAM ROAD, BLACKBURN, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB1 9LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£227,000
+9.7%
Sold on 25 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,000
+34.4%
Sold on 10 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+54.0%
Sold on 1 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 16 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 9LR
← Back to All Properties