Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, BISHOPSWORTH ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS13 7JR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+13.8%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£373,500
+29.9%
Sold on 8 July 2022
Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£287,500
+47.4%
Sold on 27 February 2018
Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
-1.0%
Sold on 30 July 2013
Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,000
Sold on 27 June 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS13 7JR
← Back to All Properties