Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, JOHNS ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 9BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+17.8%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+45.2%
Sold on 9 January 2018
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+16.5%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+166.0%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 22 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 9BW
← Back to All Properties