9, QUEEN STREET, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

CB8 8EX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.1%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£235,000-4.1%
Sold on 24 October 2024
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000+32.4%
Sold on 20 April 2017
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000+38.6%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,500+118.9%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,000+41.9%
Sold on 30 November 1998
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 6 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1