Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, DOWNSWAY, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 6BD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2017
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+268.6%
Price Change
+£255,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+268.6%
Sold on 13 February 2017
Detached
+£255,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,950
Sold on 17 March 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 6BD
← Back to All Properties