Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, EVELYN PLACE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 3GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£188,000
+30.6%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+2.9%
Sold on 15 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,995
+9.8%
Sold on 18 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 3GZ
← Back to All Properties