Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WOOLVEN CLOSE, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9RR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+20.0%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+1.7%
Sold on 5 July 2011
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+51.3%
Sold on 14 June 2006
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+87.5%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Detached
+£91,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,995
Sold on 16 January 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 9RR
← Back to All Properties